This Data Protection Statement (“Statement”) describes how “Konstantinos Zervakis” (“serviceTag”, “we”, “Company”, “our Office”, “our team”) may process personal data received from website visitors or users.

Who is responsible for processing your personal data?

Data Controller: “Konstantinos Zervakis”                

Postal address: 4, Ypsilantoy str., Pallini, Attica, 15351, Greece   

Telephone number: (+30)2110127248                     

E-mail: info@servietag.gr

Contact Person: Konstantinos Zervakis

What type of Personal Data or other information do we process?

Contact data: We collect and process your contact information (name and e-mail address).

Location data and online data:

When we track and analyze your use of, or interest in our website and informational content, we may collect information such as your location, IP address, usage data, browser data. In general, we do not associate IP addresses with any other data held by third parties. We do not link, or seek to link, an IP address with the identity of a device user. The collection of this information allows us to customize your online experience, improve the performance, usability and effectiveness of our online presence.

Why do we process your Personal Data?

We use the information we collect from you for the purposes described below:

  • In order to communicate with website users (visitors, business partners, potential clients, other interested parties e.tc.): We collect your personal data to process and respond to your requests, comments or inquiries, to inform you about matters that may be of your interest, and get feedback on the content we post on our website.
  • In order to analyze your interest in our website or your preferences: Occasionally, we may collect location data and online data, in order to analyze and track the number of our website visits, traffic, the feedback of the public and other informational material (e.g. number of views) as well as enhance our understanding of your preferences in order to improve our services.

Which is the legal basis for the processing of your Personal Data?

Performance of contract: We may process your personal data if it is necessary in order to perform our contract and/or due diligence.

Consent: To process your personal data as described above, we rely on your consent. By sending or submitting your data to or through our website and/or our contact form, you consent to the processing of your data for the aforementioned purposes. You can withdraw your consent anytime by contacting us at the details mentioned at the beginning of this Data Protection Statement. Your withdrawal of consent to process certain personal data about you may limit the services provided to you via our website and does not affect the lawfulness of our processing activities based on your consent before its withdrawal.

Legal obligation: We may process your personal data in order to comply with a legal obligation, such as providing information to a public body. We may disclose your personal data where such disclosure is necessary for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims, whether in court proceedings or not or in out-of-court procedure. We will let you know if we are ever obligated to submit such data.

Legitimate interests: We may process your data when necessary for our legitimate interests, provided that such interests are not overridden by your interests, rights and freedoms in relation to your personal data.

Examples of the ‘legitimate interests’ referred to above are:

  • To offer information and/or services to individuals who visit our website.
  • To prevent fraud or criminal activity and to safeguard our IT systems.
  • To customize individuals’ online experience and improve the performance, usability and effectiveness of our online presence.

How do we share your data with third parties?

We will not share or disclose your personal data to any third party except from our IT service providers, who are data processors, act on behalf and under the instructions of our law office and are bound to comply with all necessary technical and organizational measures for the protection of your personal data.

How do we protect data?

We use the highest technical and organizational measures to protect the integrity, confidentiality and availability of personal data and to keep such data secure against unauthorized access, misuse, disclosure, unlawful destruction or loss.

What are your rights on your Personal Data?

You have the following rights concerning the use of your personal data: right of access, right to rectification, right to removal, right to restriction of processing, right to data portability, right to object to processing, and the right to withdraw your consent.

How long do we hold on to your Personal Data?

We retain personal information for the period of time necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this “Statement”, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law.

How do we use cookies?

Cookies are widely used by online service providers in order to (for example) make their websites work, or to work more efficiently, as well as to provide reporting functions.

Types of Cookies

The so-called “first-party” cookies are placed directly by us on your device or computer. Third-party cookies are placed e.g. by third-party service providers on your device for analytics purposes. The collection and use of the information is subject to the third-parties’ privacy policy.There are also session cookies or persistent cookies. A session cookie expires when you close your browser and is used to make it easier for you to navigate our website. A persistent cookie remains on your hard drive or memory storage for an extended period of time.

By using our website, you consent to and accept the use of cookies. Although most browsers automatically accept cookies, you can also choose whether or not to accept cookies via your browser’s settings (often found in your browser’s Tools or Preferences menu). You may also delete cookies from your device at any time.

Where can you submit any comments about how we treat your personal data?

You may file a comment about the processing of your data from us by contacting us at the information we provide above. Additionally, you have the right to submit any comments about how we process your personal data to:

Hellenic Data Protection Authority (HDPA)

Postal Address: 1-3, Kifissias Ave., 115 23 Athens, Greece

Tel: +30 210 6475600

E-mail: contact@dpa.gr

Website: http://www.dpa.gr/

Changes to Data Protection Statement

Our Data Protection Statement may change from time to time. We will post any Data Protection Statement changes on this page and, if the changes are significant, we will alert by notice shown on our web site’s first page (appearing upon visiting our web site.

Contact details

If you wish to exercise any of your rights above or you have any questions or concerns in relation to this policy, please send us an email at info@servicetag.gr